E/S OF T 487
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF T 487
Tax ID #
05/ 08/ 120/ /
Acct#
05-002305
Owner
VIRGILI ROBERT J JR
Total Market Value
$39,840
Appraisal
$39,840
PID
6980
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,550$13,290$39,840
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,550$13,290$39,840

Owner of Record
OwnerVIRGILI ROBERT J JR
Co-Owner
Address134 JOHNSON HILL RD
CARMICHAELS , PA 15320
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 546/2520
Sale Date04/30/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIRGILI ROBERT J JR $180,000 546/25200004/30/2021
LAWRENCE CONNIE ET CON$26,000 0629/0671 08/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost: $58,302
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FEPPorch, Enclosed 189 0
FOPPorch, Open 90 0
PTOPatio 96 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 768 0
   2,927 1,784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,290
Appraised Value$13,290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$2401
BRN1BARN 1ST  384.00 S.F.$1,4801
BRN8BARN POLE  800.00 S.F.$1,3601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,550$13,290$39,840
2023$26,550$13,290$39,840
2022$26,550$13,290$39,840

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,550$13,290$39,840
2023$26,550$13,290$39,840
2022$26,550$13,290$39,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps