N/S OF SR 1025
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF SR 1025
Tax ID #
05/ 08/ 122/ /
Acct#
05-003959
Owner
MINOR CHARLES EDWARD
Total Market Value
$30,820
Appraisal
$30,820
PID
6983
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,170$9,650$30,820
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,170$9,650$30,820

Owner of Record
OwnerMINOR CHARLES EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address415 STRINGTOWN RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0393/1148
Sale Date07/29/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MINOR CHARLES EDWARD$75,000 0393/1148 07/29/2008
WESOLOWSKY THOMAS E ET UX$0 0132/0409 08/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $48,156
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 812 812
FUSUpper Story, Finished 464 464
FOPPorch, Open 203 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 812 0
WDKWood Deck 322 0
   2,613 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$4501
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,650
Appraised Value$9,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$1,0101
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,170$9,650$30,820
2023$21,170$9,650$30,820
2022$21,170$9,650$30,820

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,170$9,650$30,820
2023$21,170$9,650$30,820
2022$21,170$9,650$30,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps