AT INTERSECT SR 1025 &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
AT INTERSECT SR 1025 &
Tax ID #
05/ 08/ 129/ /
Acct#
05-003622
Owner
PRATT JOHN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$24,810
Appraisal
$24,810
PID
6992
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,350$10,460$24,810
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,350$10,460$24,810

Owner of Record
OwnerPRATT JOHN L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address123 SCHOOLHOUSE LN
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0628/0223
Sale Date06/01/1978
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRATT JOHN L ET UX$15,000 0628/0223 06/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 845
Replacement Cost: $34,460
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 845 845
FEPPorch, Enclosed 221 0
   1,066 845

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.13
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,460
Appraised Value$10,460

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  160.00 S.F.$4201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,350$10,460$24,810
2023$14,350$10,460$24,810
2022$14,350$10,460$24,810

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,350$10,460$24,810
2023$14,350$10,460$24,810
2022$14,350$10,460$24,810

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps