E/S SR 1025
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SR 1025
Tax ID #
05/ 08/ 135/ A/
Acct#
05-077194
Owner
ZIELENSKY CHESTER JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$25,900
Appraisal
$25,900
PID
6999
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,750$11,150$25,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,750$11,150$25,900

Owner of Record
OwnerZIELENSKY CHESTER JR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address440 STRINGTOWN RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0669/1067
Sale Date04/01/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIELENSKY CHESTER JR ET UX$0 0669/1067 04/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $36,665
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,670
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   1,680 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$11,150
Appraised Value$11,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,750$11,150$25,900
2023$14,750$11,150$25,900
2022$14,750$11,150$25,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,750$11,150$25,900
2023$14,750$11,150$25,900
2022$14,750$11,150$25,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps