E/S SR 1021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SR 1021
Tax ID #
05/ 08/ 158/ /
Acct#
05-000320
Owner
BIDDLE CARL M
Total Market Value
$162,820
Appraisal
$217,180
PID
7038
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,220$114,960$217,180
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,220$60,600$162,820

Owner of Record
OwnerBIDDLE CARL M
Co-Owner
Address178 JACOBS FERRY ROAD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0479/0033
Sale Date04/06/2015
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIDDLE CARL M$0 0479/00330204/06/2015
BIDDLE MARCIA ETAL$0 0215/1047 02/28/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1842
Living Area: 3,414
Replacement Cost: $119,338
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,040 2,040
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,374 1,374
FEPPorch, Enclosed 84 0
FOPPorch, Open 176 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
   6,026 3,414

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV0.00 SF$01
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use Code2VR
Description2VHYIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)166.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$60,600
Appraised Value$114,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$8401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  400.00 S.F.$5001
LNTLEAN-TO  260.00 S.F.$2001
LNTLEAN-TO  240.00 S.F.$1801
SHD2SHED CATTLE  1400.00 S.F.$5,6701
SHD1SHED UTILITY  3400.00 S.F.$5,1001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  1680.00 S.F.$2,5201
BRN1BARN 1ST  700.00 S.F.$2,3101
SHD2SHED CATTLE  960.00 S.F.$3,8901
LNTLEAN-TO  360.00 S.F.$2701
SHD1SHED UTILITY  168.00 S.F.$2101
LNTLEAN-TO  1190.00 S.F.$1,0701
CRIBCRIB  340.00 SF$4301
SHD1SHED UTILITY  750.00 S.F.$1,1301
MLKMILK HOUSE  480.00 S.F.$1,4401
CNP1CANOPY-AVGL 1456.00 S.F.$5,2401
SHD2SHED CATTLE  6480.00 S.F.$23,3301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,220$114,960$217,180
2023$102,220$114,960$217,180
2022$102,220$114,960$217,180

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,220$60,600$162,820
2023$102,220$60,600$162,820
2022$102,220$60,600$162,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps