NORTH OF SR 1021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
NORTH OF SR 1021
Tax ID #
05/ 08/ 163/ B/
Acct#
05-004484
Owner
GRIBBLE ROBERT M JR
Total Market Value
$25,320
Appraisal
$25,320
PID
7048
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,670$7,650$25,320
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,670$7,650$25,320

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIBBLE ROBERT M JR
Co-Owner
Address516 E GEORGE ST
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0651/0897
Sale Date06/01/1981
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIBBLE ROBERT M JR$0 0651/0897 06/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $26,018
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
   1,088 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,650
Appraised Value$7,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1280.00 S.F.$2,0201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,670$7,650$25,320
2023$17,670$7,650$25,320
2022$17,670$7,650$25,320

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,670$7,650$25,320
2023$17,670$7,650$25,320
2022$17,670$7,650$25,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps