W/S OF RIVER ST / LOT48
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF RIVER ST / LOT48
Tax ID #
05/ 08/ 215/ /
Acct#
05-004733
Owner
WILLIAMS EVAN T II
Total Market Value
$16,880
Appraisal
$16,880
PID
7097
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,370$6,510$16,880
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,370$6,510$16,880

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS EVAN T II
Co-Owner
Address147 PRATTS RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$14,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0118/0419
Sale Date08/01/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS EVAN T II$14,000 0118/0419 08/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $30,239
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 720 0
   1,440 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage40
Depth163
Total Market Land$6,510
Appraised Value$6,510

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,370$6,510$16,880
2023$10,370$6,510$16,880
2022$10,370$6,510$16,880

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,370$6,510$16,880
2023$10,370$6,510$16,880
2022$10,370$6,510$16,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps