N OF SR 1004 BEING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N OF SR 1004 BEING
Tax ID #
05/ 10/ 100/ /
Acct#
05-004759
Owner
HARPER JENNIFER J
Total Market Value
$31,360
Appraisal
$31,360
PID
7258
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,640$9,720$31,360
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,640$9,720$31,360

Owner of Record
OwnerHARPER JENNIFER J
Co-Owner
Address150 SARA LANE
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0473/2011
Sale Date10/14/2014
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARPER JENNIFER J$0 0473/20110910/14/2014
BROWELL SARA E ET CON$18,000 0042/1045 09/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 3,122
Replacement Cost: $41,207
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:E+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,122 3,122
FOPPorch, Open 300 0
WDKWood Deck 490 0
   3,912 3,122

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE2
DescriptionRES. LBT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.77
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,720
Appraised Value$9,720

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$1201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  320.00 S.F.$1601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  384.00 S.F.$1901
SHD1SHED UTILITY  644.00 S.F.$3201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,640$9,720$31,360
2023$21,640$9,720$31,360
2022$21,640$9,720$31,360

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,640$9,720$31,360
2023$21,640$9,720$31,360
2022$21,640$9,720$31,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps