N/S OF CENTRE ST /LOT 32
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF CENTRE ST /LOT 32
Tax ID #
05/ 10/ 216/ /
Acct#
05-000399
Owner
HARPER JENNIFER J
Total Market Value
$5,240
Appraisal
$5,240
PID
7278
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,200$4,040$5,240
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,200$4,040$5,240

Owner of Record
OwnerHARPER JENNIFER J
Co-Owner
Address150 SARA LANE
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0477/1495
Sale Date02/25/2015
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARPER JENNIFER J$0 0477/14950902/25/2015
BROWELL SARA E$4,500 0089/0615 10/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $12,578
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:E-10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
   1,568 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage46
Depth334
Total Market Land$4,040
Appraised Value$4,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,200$4,040$5,240
2023$1,200$4,040$5,240
2022$1,200$4,040$5,240

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,200$4,040$5,240
2023$1,200$4,040$5,240
2022$1,200$4,040$5,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps