N/S OF MARKET ST W 1/2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF MARKET ST W 1/2
Tax ID #
05/ 10/ 218/ /
Acct#
05-000400
Owner
HARPER JENNIFER J
Total Market Value
$5,230
Appraisal
$5,230
PID
7280
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$4,430$5,230
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$4,430$5,230

Owner of Record
OwnerHARPER JENNIFER J
Co-Owner
Address150 SARA LANE
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0477/1495
Sale Date02/25/2015
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARPER JENNIFER J$0 0477/14950902/25/2015
BROWELL SARA E$4,500 0089/0615 10/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $40,230
Building Percent Good: 2
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FOPPorch, Open 196 0
STPStoop 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   1,652 672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage89
Depth248
Total Market Land$4,430
Appraised Value$4,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$800$4,430$5,230
2023$800$4,430$5,230
2022$800$4,430$5,230

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$800$4,430$5,230
2023$800$4,430$5,230
2022$800$4,430$5,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps