N/S OF RIVER ST /LOTS 35
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF RIVER ST /LOTS 35
Tax ID #
05/ 11/ 228/ /
Acct#
05-002321
Owner
LIPSCOMB WILLIAM G
Total Market Value
$30,510
Appraisal
$30,510
PID
7411
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,090$5,420$30,510
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,090$5,420$30,510

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPSCOMB WILLIAM G
Co-Owner
Address129 LIVEASY RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0373/0652
Sale Date08/09/2007
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIPSCOMB WILLIAM G$50,000 0373/06529908/09/2007
MC NATT MARY J$0 0640/1060 12/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $48,832
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,970
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FOPPorch, Open 214 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
   2,342 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage48
Depth120
Total Market Land$5,420
Appraised Value$5,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  135.00 S.F.$1701
LNTLEAN-TO  180.00 S.F.$2701
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  396.00 S.F.$2,0801
SHD1SHED UTILITY  135.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,090$5,420$30,510
2023$25,090$5,420$30,510
2022$25,090$5,420$30,510

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,090$5,420$30,510
2023$25,090$5,420$30,510
2022$25,090$5,420$30,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps