S/S OF PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF PARK AVENUE
Tax ID #
05/ 13/ 403/ /
Acct#
05-003129
Owner
RISHELL MADELYNN PAIGE
Total Market Value
$21,670
Appraisal
$21,670
PID
7580
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,520$8,150$21,670
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,520$8,150$21,670

Owner of Record
OwnerRISHELL MADELYNN PAIGE
Co-Owner
AddressC/O CLEAR MOUNTAIN BANK
PO BOX 205
BRUCETON MILLS , WV 26525
Sale Price$62,500
Certificate
Book & Page 578/854
Sale Date08/11/2024
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RISHELL MADELYNN PAIGE $62,500 578/8540908/11/2024
MOORE LISA$60,000 568/7420907/10/2023
ANDERSON ARLEY ET UX$54,000 558/4410907/13/2022
KELLEY DOROTHY$33,000 0389/11149905/23/2008
SWITALSKI WAYNE E ET AL$25,000 0234/02519904/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 742
Replacement Cost: $13,153
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 742 742
   742 742

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage50
Depth160
Total Market Land$8,150
Appraised Value$8,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,520$8,150$21,670
2023$13,520$8,150$21,670
2022$13,520$8,150$21,670

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,520$8,150$21,670
2023$13,520$8,150$21,670
2022$13,520$8,150$21,670

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps