S/S PARK AVE LOT 79 & 80
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S PARK AVE LOT 79 & 80
Tax ID #
05/ 13/ 404/ /
Acct#
05-003130
Owner
BURWELL RONALD III
Total Market Value
$16,210
Appraisal
$16,210
PID
7581
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,970$12,240$16,210
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,970$12,240$16,210

Owner of Record
OwnerBURWELL RONALD III
Co-Owner
Address1835 ROUTE 481
CHARLEROI, PA 15022
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 547/2208
Sale Date05/28/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURWELL RONALD III$58,000 547/22080005/28/2021
KING EUGENE R$52,500 0438/0504 03/25/2011
SWITALSKI WAYNE E ET AL$25,000 0234/02519904/26/2001
CARR HOSKIN ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $8,825
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
   1,084 972

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE2T
DescriptionRES. LBT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage100
Depth160
Total Market Land$12,240
Appraised Value$12,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  924.00 S.F.$9701
SHD1SHED UTILITY  350.00 S.F.$3501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,970$12,240$16,210
2023$3,970$12,240$16,210
2022$3,970$12,240$16,210

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,970$12,240$16,210
2023$3,970$12,240$16,210
2022$3,970$12,240$16,210

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps