E/S CARM BLVD PT LOTS 1-5
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S CARM BLVD PT LOTS 1-5
Tax ID #
05/ 13/ 416/ /
Acct#
05-004046
Owner
BRODAK CORAL L
Total Market Value
$348,430
Appraisal
$348,430
PID
7592
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,090$20,340$348,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,090$20,340$348,430

Owner of Record
OwnerBRODAK CORAL L
Co-Owner
Address228 LOCUST ST
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 551/1236
Sale Date11/02/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRODAK CORAL L$0 551/12360211/02/2021
BRODAK JOHN G$53,000 0040/0637 08/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 10,500
Replacement Cost: $236,471
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Shop Center RE
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+05
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,500 10,500
FOPPorch, Open 280 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 2,400 0
   13,180 10,500
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $152,196
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use:SHOWROOM
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
FEPPorch, Enclosed 262 0
SDAStore Display Area 3,696 0
   3,958 0

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$7051
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT17500.00 S.F.$11,1451

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage40
Depth350
Total Market Land$20,340
Appraised Value$20,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,090$20,340$348,430
2023$328,090$20,340$348,430
2022$265,455$20,340$285,795

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,090$20,340$348,430
2023$328,090$20,340$348,430
2022$265,460$20,340$285,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps