N/S OF INNWOOD AVE LOT 60
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF INNWOOD AVE LOT 60
Tax ID #
05/ 13/ 429/ /
Acct#
05-000757
Owner
KLOSKA JOANN F ET CON
Total Market Value
$90,080
Appraisal
$90,080
PID
7603
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,180$9,900$90,080
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,180$9,900$90,080

Owner of Record
OwnerKLOSKA JOANN F ET CON
Co-Owner
Address116 INWOOD AVE
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0204/0837
Sale Date07/02/1999
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLOSKA JOANN F ET CON$0 0204/0837 07/02/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $77,856
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
FOPPorch, Open 218 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,586 0
   3,624 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage50
Depth166
Total Market Land$9,900
Appraised Value$9,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  1225.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,180$9,900$90,080
2023$80,180$9,900$90,080
2022$80,180$9,900$90,080

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,180$9,900$90,080
2023$80,180$9,900$90,080
2022$80,180$9,900$90,080

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps