S/S OF INNWOOD AVE LOT 21
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF INNWOOD AVE LOT 21
Tax ID #
05/ 13/ 503/ /
Acct#
05-003395
Owner
NICHOLSON WILLIAM H
Total Market Value
$43,040
Appraisal
$43,040
PID
7613
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,000$9,040$43,040
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,000$9,040$43,040

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLSON WILLIAM H
Co-Owner
Address380 AIRSHAFT ROAD
RICES LANDING , PA 15357
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 544/206
Sale Date02/19/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICHOLSON WILLIAM H $1 544/2060202/19/2021
NICHOLSON ALBERTA M ET AL$0 518/1690208/28/2018
NICHOLSON ALBERTA M ET AL$0 0288/05010309/17/2003
NICHOLSON HOMER W ET UX$0 0253/03299903/21/2002
NICHOLSON HOMER W ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $60,817
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FEPPorch, Enclosed 144 0
FOPPorch, Open 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,488 0
   3,408 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage50
Depth160
Total Market Land$9,040
Appraised Value$9,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  288.00 S.F.$6901
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1260.00 S.F.$2,6501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,000$9,040$43,040
2023$34,000$9,040$43,040
2022$34,000$9,040$43,040

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,000$9,040$43,040
2023$34,000$9,040$43,040
2022$34,000$9,040$43,040

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps