W/S OF NEMACOLIN WAY LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF NEMACOLIN WAY LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 13/ 624/ /
Acct#
05-003425
Owner
EITNER DAVID F SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$126,930
Appraisal
$126,930
PID
7650
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,420$8,510$126,930
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,420$8,510$126,930

Owner of Record
OwnerEITNER DAVID F SR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address223 NEMACOLIN WAY
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0477/2794
Sale Date02/28/2015
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EITNER DAVID F SR ET UX$0 0477/27940202/28/2015
EITNER DAVID F SR$0 0446/2124 11/11/2011
EITNER DAVID F SR$30,000 0427/16259903/04/2010
MINDER G EDWARD ET AL$50,000 0170/0301 05/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $116,258
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:A-10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
BGRBasement Garage 576 0
FBMBasement, Finished 512 0
FOPPorch, Open 336 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 320 0
   3,176 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage63
Depth150
Total Market Land$8,510
Appraised Value$8,510

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
FCPCARPORT  240.00 S.F.$9601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,640$8,510$125,150
2023$116,640$8,510$125,150
2022$116,640$8,510$125,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,640$8,510$125,150
2023$116,640$8,510$125,150
2022$116,640$8,510$125,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps