S/S OF INNWOOD AVE LOT 35
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF INNWOOD AVE LOT 35
Tax ID #
05/ 13/ 707/ /
Acct#
05-002749
Owner
SHAFFER LLOYD III ET UX
Total Market Value
$61,570
Appraisal
$61,570
PID
7675
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,530$9,040$61,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,530$9,040$61,570

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAFFER LLOYD III ET UX
Co-Owner
Address201 INWOOD AVE
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 550/2090
Sale Date07/20/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHAFFER LLOYD III ET UX$0 550/20900207/20/2021
SHAFFER LLOYD III$120,000 0511/26690901/17/2018
DICE CHAD ET UX$89,900 0462/29280910/07/2013
WINGARD JEFFREY ET UX$17,000 0455/18442011/20/2012
ORIGEN FINANCIAL LLC$2,261 0442/28051209/26/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $84,435
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,432 2,432
BGRBasement Garage 512 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,920 0
   4,864 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage50
Depth160
Total Market Land$9,040
Appraised Value$9,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$52,530$9,040$61,570
2023$52,530$9,040$61,570
2022$52,530$9,040$61,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$52,530$9,040$61,570
2023$52,530$9,040$61,570
2022$52,530$9,040$61,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps