E/S OF NEMACOLIN WAY BEIN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF NEMACOLIN WAY BEIN
Tax ID #
05/ 13/ 718/ /
Acct#
05-000970
Owner
PROHIRA JOHN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$84,970
Appraisal
$84,970
PID
7686
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,870$11,100$84,970
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,870$11,100$84,970

Owner of Record
OwnerPROHIRA JOHN J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address216 NEMACOLIN WAY
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0603/0769
Sale Date10/02/1975
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROHIRA JOHN J ET UX$0 0603/0769 10/02/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $84,194
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
FEPPorch, Enclosed 288 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,008 0
STPStoop 20 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,596 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF0R
DescriptionTAX FREE MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage50
Depth260
Total Market Land$11,100
Appraised Value$11,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,870$11,100$84,970
2023$73,870$11,100$84,970
2022$73,870$11,100$84,970

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,870$11,100$84,970
2023$73,870$11,100$84,970
2022$73,870$11,100$84,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps