E/S SR 0088
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SR 0088
Tax ID #
05/ 14/ 240/ /
Acct#
05-002790
Owner
SHOLTIS SUSAN ANN
Total Market Value
$85,330
Appraisal
$85,330
PID
7784
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,670$16,660$85,330
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,670$16,660$85,330

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOLTIS SUSAN ANN
Co-Owner
Address526 ROUTE 88 RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0494/3435
Sale Date09/22/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHOLTIS SUSAN ANN$130,000 0494/34350009/22/2016
LONG ROBERT E ET UX$0 0528/0258 08/06/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $81,223
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FBMBasement, Finished 1,060 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 196 0
STPStoop 48 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,060 0
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   3,732 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$8301
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage100
Depth0
Total Market Land$16,660
Appraised Value$16,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$1,3101
SHD1SHED UTILITY  200.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,670$16,660$85,330
2023$68,670$16,660$85,330
2022$68,670$16,660$85,330

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,670$16,660$85,330
2023$68,670$16,660$85,330
2022$68,670$16,660$85,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps