ADJOINING JOHN BRODAK TRA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ADJOINING JOHN BRODAK TRA
Tax ID #
05/ 14/ 243/ E/
Acct#
05-080796
Owner
BRUCE SANDY LEE
Total Market Value
$50,830
Appraisal
$50,830
PID
7790
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,290$18,540$50,830
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,290$18,540$50,830

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUCE SANDY LEE
Co-Owner
Address92 RT 88 MOBILE HOME PARK
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0107/0675
Sale Date10/01/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRUCE SANDY LEE$5,000 0107/0675 10/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $45,307
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Plstr/Drywall
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,944 1,944
CWLCrawlspace 1,944 0
   3,888 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6201
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$18,540
Appraised Value$18,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,290$18,540$50,830
2023$32,290$18,540$50,830
2022$32,290$18,540$50,830

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,290$18,540$50,830
2023$32,290$18,540$50,830
2022$32,290$18,540$50,830

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps