EAST OF SR 0088 BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
EAST OF SR 0088 BEING LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 14/ 249/ /
Acct#
05-002352
Owner
KALASKY WILLIAM F ET UX
Total Market Value
$55,490
Appraisal
$55,490
PID
7861
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,470$9,020$55,490
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,470$9,020$55,490

Owner of Record
OwnerKALASKY WILLIAM F ET UX
Co-Owner
Address101 JESSAMIN ST
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0604/0197
Sale Date10/28/1975
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KALASKY WILLIAM F ET UX$0 0604/0197 10/28/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,025
Replacement Cost: $60,091
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,270
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,025 1,025
FEPPorch, Enclosed 230 0
FGRGarage 299 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,025 0
   2,579 1,025

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150
Total Market Land$9,020
Appraised Value$9,020

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  650.00 S.F.$2,7301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$46,470$9,020$55,490
2023$46,470$9,020$55,490
2022$46,470$9,020$55,490

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$46,470$9,020$55,490
2023$46,470$9,020$55,490
2022$46,470$9,020$55,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps