N/S OF MAPLE ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF MAPLE ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 15/ 108/ /
Acct#
05-005000
Owner
WILLIAMS GEORGE STEVE ET UX
Total Market Value
$66,840
Appraisal
$66,840
PID
7867
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,070$770$66,840
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,070$770$66,840

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS GEORGE STEVE ET UX
Co-Owner
Address149 MAPLE STREET

CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$68,200
Certificate
Book & Page 0446/2836
Sale Date12/15/2011
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS GEORGE STEVE ET UX$68,200 0446/28362012/15/2011
SMITH LESLIE M ET AL$0 0674/0945 05/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,480
Replacement Cost: $92,770
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
BGRBasement Garage 1,480 0
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,480 0
   4,500 1,480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6801
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120
Total Market Land$770
Appraised Value$770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,070$770$66,840
2023$66,070$770$66,840
2022$66,070$770$66,840

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,070$770$66,840
2023$66,070$770$66,840
2022$66,070$770$66,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps