N/S MAPLE ST LOT 187 JOHN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S MAPLE ST LOT 187 JOHN
Tax ID #
05/ 15/ 139/ /
Acct#
05-001266
Owner
HARDY BRUCE ALLEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$42,800
Appraisal
$42,800
PID
7896
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,560$12,240$42,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,560$12,240$42,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDY BRUCE ALLEN ET UX
Co-Owner
Address187 MAPLE ST
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0254/0895
Sale Date04/05/2002
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARDY BRUCE ALLEN ET UX$0 0254/08950304/05/2002
HARDY JOHN W ET AL$30,000 0064/0280 12/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $51,999
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
   1,664 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage50
Depth320
Total Market Land$12,240
Appraised Value$12,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$2,0201
LNTLEAN-TO  112.00 S.F.$1701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,560$12,240$42,800
2023$30,560$12,240$42,800
2022$30,560$12,240$42,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,560$12,240$42,800
2023$30,560$12,240$42,800
2022$30,560$12,240$42,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps