E/S OF PA TR 88
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF PA TR 88
Tax ID #
05/ 16/ 117/ A/
Acct#
05-001482
Owner
COSTA RACHEL E ET AL
Total Market Value
$44,160
Appraisal
$44,160
PID
7951
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,500$8,660$44,160
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,500$8,660$44,160

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTA RACHEL E ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressC/O GUARANTEED RATE INC
1806 W CUYLER AVENUE STE 1W
CHICAGO, IL 60613
Sale Price$224,720
Certificate
Book & Page 557/2143
Sale Date06/10/2022
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSTA RACHEL E ET AL$224,720 557/21430906/10/2022
FULLER DONALD W REVOCABLE LIVIVG TRUST$0 519/31850208/22/2018
FULLER DONALD W ET UX$0 0514/0241 04/04/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,072
Replacement Cost: $67,983
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,630
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
OVHOverhang 28 28
FEPPorch, Enclosed 140 0
STPStoop 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,184 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 624 0
WDKWood Deck 165 0
   3,205 1,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3501
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage120
Depth72
Total Market Land$8,660
Appraised Value$8,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  728.00 S.F.$2,2901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,500$8,660$44,160
2023$35,500$8,660$44,160
2022$35,500$8,660$44,160

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,500$8,660$44,160
2023$35,500$8,660$44,160
2022$35,500$8,660$44,160

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps