W/S OF CARMICHAELS BLVD L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF CARMICHAELS BLVD L
Tax ID #
05/ 16/ 201/ /
Acct#
05-003452
Owner
PRESTON LAWRENCE J ET AL
Total Market Value
$24,850
Appraisal
$24,850
PID
7953
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,600$10,250$24,850
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,600$10,250$24,850

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESTON LAWRENCE J ET AL
Co-Owner
Address431 S EIGHTY EIGHT RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0290/0396
Sale Date10/21/2003
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRESTON LAWRENCE J ET AL$25,000 0290/03960310/21/2003
PRESTON LAWRENCE J$25,000 0250/1089 01/30/2002
BERTUGLI EMIL ET AL$17,900 0235/0754 05/24/2001
OLSCHESKY PAUL ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 904
Replacement Cost: $37,603
Building Percent Good: 37
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 904 904
FOPPorch, Open 184 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 904 0
   1,992 904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage59
Depth200
Total Market Land$10,250
Appraised Value$10,250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  273.00 S.F.$5701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,600$10,250$24,850
2023$14,600$10,250$24,850
2022$14,600$10,250$24,850

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,600$10,250$24,850
2023$14,600$10,250$24,850
2022$14,600$10,250$24,850

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps