W/S OF CARMICHAELS BLVD L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF CARMICHAELS BLVD L
Tax ID #
05/ 16/ 202/ /
Acct#
05-000305
Owner
KNIGHT RACHELLE
Total Market Value
$55,320
Appraisal
$55,320
PID
7954
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,570$10,750$55,320
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,570$10,750$55,320

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT RACHELLE
Co-Owner
Address1572 JEFFERSON ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 575/958
Sale Date03/11/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNIGHT RACHELLE$1 575/9580203/11/2024
ANKROM ROBERT W JR ET UX$52,500 0488/03450902/12/2016
SAMEK JOHN A ET UX$25,000 0431/17512006/18/2010
BERTUGLI EMMA M ET CON$0 0562/0567 08/26/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,683
Replacement Cost: $112,134
Building Percent Good: 32
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC-05
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:BEAUTY SALON
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 504 403
APTApartment 204 204
FEPPorch, Enclosed 112 0
FOPPorch, Open 147 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,751 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 896 0
   4,690 1,683

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage40
Depth200
Total Market Land$10,750
Appraised Value$10,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,570$10,750$55,320
2023$44,570$10,750$55,320
2022$44,570$10,750$55,320

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,570$10,750$55,320
2023$44,570$10,750$55,320
2022$44,570$10,750$55,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps