W/S OF WEST ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF WEST ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 16/ 314/ /
Acct#
05-000363
Owner
BAKER DAVID M ET UX
Total Market Value
$8,010
Appraisal
$8,010
PID
7984
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$980$7,030$8,010
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$980$7,030$8,010

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER DAVID M ET UX
Co-Owner
Address117 WEST STREET
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 560/3843
Sale Date10/13/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER DAVID M ET UX$1 560/38430210/13/2022
BAKER GRACE E ET CON$0 0616/0866 04/13/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 798
Replacement Cost: $42,555
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 798 798
FEPPorch, Enclosed 120 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 798 0
   1,956 798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage40
Depth200
Total Market Land$7,030
Appraised Value$7,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$9801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$980$7,030$8,010
2023$980$7,030$8,010
2022$22,510$7,030$29,540

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$980$7,030$8,010
2023$980$7,030$8,010
2022$22,510$7,030$29,540

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps