W/S OF CARMICHAELS BLVD L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF CARMICHAELS BLVD L
Tax ID #
05/ 16/ 409/ /
Acct#
05-004279
Owner
BARNHART DANIEL R ET UX
Total Market Value
$69,200
Appraisal
$69,200
PID
7997
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,060$14,140$69,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,060$14,140$69,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNHART DANIEL R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address453 S EIGHTY EIGHT ROAD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0489/2919
Sale Date04/14/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARNHART DANIEL R ET UX$160,000 0489/29190004/14/2016
SPANGLER DUANE A$40,000 0457/24210002/27/2013
US BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSN$40,000 0453/35231209/13/2012
HAWK KEITH A ET UX$79,500 0286/0451 08/22/2003
CLITES LINDA S ET CON$0 0120/0104 09/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $71,775
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
FHSHalf Story, Finished 770 462
OVHOverhang 22 22
FEPPorch, Enclosed 66 0
FOPPorch, Open 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 770 0
   2,862 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage90
Depth250
Total Market Land$14,140
Appraised Value$14,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  266.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$6,5501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,060$14,140$69,200
2023$55,060$14,140$69,200
2022$55,060$14,140$69,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,060$14,140$69,200
2023$55,060$14,140$69,200
2022$55,060$14,140$69,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps