S/S OF SR 1004 BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SR 1004 BEING LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 16/ 507/ /
Acct#
05-004656
Owner
MOORE NOAH G
Total Market Value
$38,270
Appraisal
$38,270
PID
8012
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,720$9,550$38,270
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,720$9,550$38,270

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE NOAH G
Co-Owner
Address215 NEMACOLIN ROAD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 558/242
Sale Date05/13/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE NOAH G$1 558/2420205/13/2022
MOORE NOAH G ET AL$139,900 0511/34450902/16/2018
WATSON DANIELLE L$26,500 0332/0639 09/26/2005
CENTEX HOME EQUITY COMPANY LLC$11,000 0317/06441212/03/2004
SIEBERT TRINA MARIE$43,000 0260/04349907/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $55,509
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
WDKWood Deck 270 0
   2,358 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage40
Depth200
Total Market Land$9,550
Appraised Value$9,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  276.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$7201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,720$9,550$38,270
2023$28,720$9,550$38,270
2022$28,720$9,550$38,270

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,720$9,550$38,270
2023$28,720$9,550$38,270
2022$28,720$9,550$38,270

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps