S/S OF EAST ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF EAST ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 16/ 714/ /
Acct#
05-003803
Owner
TITCHENELL DONALD
Total Market Value
$52,330
Appraisal
$52,330
PID
8072
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,750$13,580$52,330
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,750$13,580$52,330

Owner of Record
OwnerTITCHENELL DONALD
Co-Owner
Address103 EAST ST
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0490/3415
Sale Date06/02/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TITCHENELL DONALD$72,000 0490/34150006/02/2016
KOKLARINIS JAMES P ET UX$38,000 0629/0114 07/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,099
Replacement Cost: $48,963
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,270
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 696 696
FHSHalf Story, Finished 672 403
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   2,220 1,099

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage50
Depth514
Total Market Land$13,580
Appraised Value$13,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$4,0301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,750$13,580$52,330
2023$38,750$13,580$52,330
2022$38,750$13,580$52,330

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,750$13,580$52,330
2023$38,750$13,580$52,330
2022$38,750$13,580$52,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps