LOT 35 FAIRDALE PLAN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 35 FAIRDALE PLAN
Tax ID #
05/ 16/ 716/ /
Acct#
05-004101
Owner
BLACK GEORGE L
Total Market Value
$21,490
Appraisal
$21,490
PID
8074
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,260$11,230$21,490
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,260$11,230$21,490

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACK GEORGE L
Co-Owner
Address240 EATON RUN ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$1,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0457/3696
Sale Date03/04/2013
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLACK GEORGE L$1,500 0457/3696 03/04/2013
SAVANICK ANDREW JR$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 584
Replacement Cost: $6,389
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:E
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 584 584
   584 584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage100
Depth261
Total Market Land$11,230
Appraised Value$11,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVPAVILION  2240.00 SF$8,9601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,260$11,230$21,490
2023$10,260$11,230$21,490
2022$10,260$11,230$21,490

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,260$11,230$21,490
2023$10,260$11,230$21,490
2022$10,260$11,230$21,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps