N/W OF INTERSECTION TR 88
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W OF INTERSECTION TR 88
Tax ID #
05/ 17/ 129/ /
Acct#
05-000007
Owner
MEZ VISION LLC
Total Market Value
$40,230
Appraisal
$40,230
PID
8137
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,650$8,580$40,230
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,650$8,580$40,230

Owner of Record
OwnerMEZ VISION LLC
Co-Owner
Address306 NORTH EIGHTY EIGHT ROAD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 582/662
Sale Date01/31/2025
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEZ VISION LLC$70,000 582/6620901/31/2025
FREY GROUP LLC$87,000 518/8800909/12/2018
CALABRIS SAMUEL R III ET UX$0 0321/00652012/03/2004
BORTZ CORPORATION$5,000 0057/07152204/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $36,960
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Health Club
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 480 480
   480 480
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 660
Replacement Cost: $49,621
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,620
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Health Club
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
   660 660

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT7515.00 S.F.$4,2601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage28
Depth200
Total Market Land$8,580
Appraised Value$8,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,650$8,580$40,230
2023$31,650$8,580$40,230
2022$31,650$8,580$40,230

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,650$8,580$40,230
2023$31,650$8,580$40,230
2022$31,650$8,580$40,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps