N/S OF SR 1004 BEING FAIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF SR 1004 BEING FAIR
Tax ID #
05/ 17/ 143/ /
Acct#
05-003639
Owner
NEWMAN DEAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$16,170
Appraisal
$16,170
PID
8152
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,900$10,270$16,170
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,900$10,270$16,170

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWMAN DEAN ET UX
Co-Owner
Address124 NEMACOLIN RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0224/1166
Sale Date09/19/2000
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEWMAN DEAN ET UX$0 0224/1166 09/19/2000
PERRY JACKIE LEE ET UX$0 0663/0744 10/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $12,482
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   1,008 912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200
Total Market Land$10,270
Appraised Value$10,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,900$10,270$16,170
2023$5,900$10,270$16,170
2022$5,900$10,270$16,170

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,900$10,270$16,170
2023$5,900$10,270$16,170
2022$5,900$10,270$16,170

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps