W/S OF T-407 PART OF LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF T-407 PART OF LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 17/ 200/ A/
Acct#
05-003339
Owner
SMOKY 23 LLC
Total Market Value
$53,550
Appraisal
$53,550
PID
8156
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,150$11,400$53,550
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,150$11,400$53,550

Owner of Record
OwnerSMOKY 23 LLC
Co-Owner
Address104 A SCHRAYERS LANE
CARMICHAELS , PA 15320
Sale Price$115
Certificate
Book & Page 579/851
Sale Date09/26/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMOKY 23 LLC$115 579/8510009/26/2024
ANKROM ROBERT W JR$1 575/9540205/01/2024
ANKROM RACHELLE D$0 0460/18790206/27/2013
VRABEL EUGENE M$40,000 0441/2758 08/22/2011
HOUSEHOLD FINANCE CONS DISC CO$10 0438/4167 04/02/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $56,724
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 432
FGRGarage 688 0
FOPPorch, Open 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKWood Deck 572 0
   3,640 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage90
Depth130
Total Market Land$11,400
Appraised Value$11,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  168.00 S.F.$8401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,150$11,400$53,550
2023$42,150$11,400$53,550
2022$42,150$11,400$53,550

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,150$11,400$53,550
2023$42,150$11,400$53,550
2022$42,150$11,400$53,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps