S/S SOUTH PINE ST EXT LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SOUTH PINE ST EXT LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 17/ 201/ /
Acct#
05-003545
Owner
VATTER THOMAS C
Total Market Value
$72,570
Appraisal
$72,570
PID
8157
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,570$10,000$72,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,570$10,000$72,570

Owner of Record
OwnerVATTER THOMAS C
Co-Owner
Address513 S PINE STREET
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$59,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0437/2912
Sale Date03/02/2011
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VATTER THOMAS C$59,000 0437/2912 03/02/2011
WOLFE DIANA L NOW KING$27,500 0061/0323 08/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $25,429
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
   2,304 1,152
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $41,711
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,710
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
BGRBasement Garage 900 0
WDKWood Deck 342 0
   2,142 900

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage50
Depth158
Total Market Land$10,000
Appraised Value$10,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  360.00 S.F.$1,4401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  140.00 S.F.$3501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,570$10,000$72,570
2023$62,570$10,000$72,570
2022$62,570$10,000$72,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,570$10,000$72,570
2023$62,570$10,000$72,570
2022$62,570$10,000$72,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps