S/S OF SOUTH PINE ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SOUTH PINE ST EXT
Tax ID #
05/ 17/ 207/ /
Acct#
05-003954
Owner
CRAIG T MILLER
Total Market Value
$106,320
Appraisal
$106,320
PID
8163
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,320$9,000$106,320
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,320$9,000$106,320

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIG T MILLER
Co-Owner
Address204 CENTER STREET
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0503/3433
Sale Date07/12/2017
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAIG T MILLER$0 0503/34330207/12/2017
MILLER TIFFANY A ET CON$0 0337/03049912/09/2005
ZUSPAN TIFFANY NOW MILLER$14,500 0281/05909906/12/2003
VANDERBILT MORT & FINANCE INC$3,047 0263/00401208/02/2002
DODSON STEPHEN T ET UX$6,000 0198/0574  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $95,124
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
AGAAttached Garage 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,338 0
   3,156 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage50
Depth158
Total Market Land$9,000
Appraised Value$9,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECKB 440.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,320$9,000$106,320
2023$97,320$9,000$106,320
2022$97,320$9,000$106,320

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,320$9,000$106,320
2023$97,320$9,000$106,320
2022$97,320$9,000$106,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps