N/W COR OF MARKET ST & GW
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR OF MARKET ST & GW
Tax ID #
05/ 18/ 150/ /
Acct#
05-001650
Owner
HAWK TAMMY S ET AL
Total Market Value
$49,950
Appraisal
$49,950
PID
8237
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,560$11,390$49,950
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,560$11,390$49,950

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWK TAMMY S ET AL
Co-Owner
Address245 S MARKET STREET
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$92,000
Certificate
Book & Page 558/2193
Sale Date07/26/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAWK TAMMY S ET AL$92,000 558/21930007/26/2022
GRIMM ROBERT C ET UX$0 0341/13090303/06/2006
GRIMM DON S ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,021
Replacement Cost: $52,898
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 638 638
FHSHalf Story, Finished 638 383
FEPPorch, Enclosed 182 0
FGRGarage 242 0
FOPPorch, Open 46 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 638 0
   2,384 1,021

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage118
Depth100
Total Market Land$11,390
Appraised Value$11,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,560$11,390$49,950
2023$38,560$11,390$49,950
2022$38,560$11,390$49,950

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,560$11,390$49,950
2023$38,560$11,390$49,950
2022$38,560$11,390$49,950

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps