E/S T-885 S MARKET ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S T-885 S MARKET ST EXT
Tax ID #
05/ 18/ 213/ B/
Acct#
05-081751
Owner
WHYEL DAVID W ET UX
Total Market Value
$94,750
Appraisal
$94,750
PID
8259
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,450$12,300$94,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,450$12,300$94,750

Owner of Record
OwnerWHYEL DAVID W ET UX
Co-Owner
Address404 S MARKET ST
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0201/0563
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHYEL DAVID W ET UX$9,000 0201/0563  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,521
Replacement Cost: $81,946
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,521 1,521
AGAAttached Garage 441 0
FOPPorch, Open 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,521 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   3,768 1,521

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,300
Appraised Value$12,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,450$12,300$94,750
2023$82,450$12,300$94,750
2022$82,450$12,300$94,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,450$12,300$94,750
2023$82,450$12,300$94,750
2022$82,450$12,300$94,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps