ON BIDDLE AVE LOTS 67 THR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON BIDDLE AVE LOTS 67 THR
Tax ID #
05/ 19/ 200/ /
Acct#
05-002242
Owner
HUSENITS ANTHONY M ET UX
Total Market Value
$103,660
Appraisal
$103,660
PID
8334
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,050$15,610$103,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,050$15,610$103,660

Owner of Record
OwnerHUSENITS ANTHONY M ET UX
Co-Owner
Address213 CALES ADDITION
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 555/2436
Sale Date11/12/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUSENITS ANTHONY M ET UX$1 555/24360211/12/2021
HUSENITS DARRYL M ET UX$0 0148/0250 10/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $88,440
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,988 1,988
BGRBasement Garage 1,988 0
FOPPorch, Open 42 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 1,988 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   6,262 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$15,610
Appraised Value$15,610

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  1134.00 S.F.$3,7401
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  192.00 S.F.$2901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,050$15,610$103,660
2023$88,050$15,610$103,660
2022$88,050$15,610$103,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,050$15,610$103,660
2023$88,050$15,610$103,660
2022$88,050$15,610$103,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps