W/S OF NORTH AVE BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF NORTH AVE BEING LO
Tax ID #
05/ 19/ 237/ /
Acct#
05-004963
Owner
MAY RONALD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$32,320
Appraisal
$32,320
PID
8356
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,140$5,180$32,320
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,140$5,180$32,320

Owner of Record
OwnerMAY RONALD L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address159 STRINGTOWN RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0088/1039
Sale Date04/01/1991
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAY RONALD L ET UX$2,000 0088/1039 04/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $9,481
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FOPPorch, Open 171 0
PTOPatio 75 0
   846 600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage40
Depth130
Total Market Land$5,180
Appraised Value$5,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$3601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,140$5,180$32,320
2023$27,140$5,180$32,320
2022$27,140$5,180$32,320

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,140$5,180$32,320
2023$27,140$5,180$32,320
2022$27,140$5,180$32,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps