N/S OF SR 1006 BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF SR 1006 BEING LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 19/ 421/ /
Acct#
05-004280
Owner
WYNN MARY ANN ET AL
Total Market Value
$48,860
Appraisal
$48,860
PID
8399
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,810$10,050$48,860
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,810$10,050$48,860

Owner of Record
OwnerWYNN MARY ANN ET AL
Co-Owner
Address2 BIDDLE ACRES
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0148/0103
Sale Date10/01/1995
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WYNN MARY ANN ET AL$0 0148/0103 10/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,033
Replacement Cost: $47,821
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,033 1,033
FCPCarport 168 0
STPStoop 16 0
   1,217 1,033

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage57
Depth150
Total Market Land$10,050
Appraised Value$10,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,810$10,050$48,860
2023$38,810$10,050$48,860
2022$38,810$10,050$48,860

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,810$10,050$48,860
2023$38,810$10,050$48,860
2022$38,810$10,050$48,860

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps