S/S OF PA LR 30062 BEING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF PA LR 30062 BEING
Tax ID #
05/ 19/ 520/ /
Acct#
05-001077
Owner
CZYZEWSKI EDWARD A
Total Market Value
$87,900
Appraisal
$87,900
PID
8420
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,110$14,790$87,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,110$14,790$87,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCZYZEWSKI EDWARD A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 362
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0391/0124
Sale Date12/30/2007
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CZYZEWSKI EDWARD A$0 0391/01240312/30/2007
CZYZEWSKI ANTONI ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $88,254
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,370
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FGRGarage 375 0
FOPPorch, Open 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,408 0
   3,281 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.00
Frontage90
Depth486
Total Market Land$14,790
Appraised Value$14,790

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  168.00 S.F.$1701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,110$14,790$87,900
2023$73,110$14,790$87,900
2022$73,110$14,790$87,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,110$14,790$87,900
2023$73,110$14,790$87,900
2022$73,110$14,790$87,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps