N/S OF T 683 LOT 3 HAMILT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF T 683 LOT 3 HAMILT
Tax ID #
05/ 20/ 116/ /
Acct#
05-000751
Owner
TRICKETT DENNIS J ET UX
Total Market Value
$67,610
Appraisal
$67,610
PID
8432
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,240$17,370$67,610
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,240$17,370$67,610

Owner of Record
OwnerTRICKETT DENNIS J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address283 GLADE RUN ROAD
CARMICHAELS , PA 15320
Sale Price$267,500
Certificate
Book & Page 547/2964
Sale Date06/16/2021
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRICKETT DENNIS J ET UX $267,500 547/29640906/16/2021
CARUSO MICHAEL M ET AL$0 0507/24160210/11/2017
CARUSO MICHAEL M ET UX$0 0578/0672 06/27/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $63,735
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 532 0
STPStoop 28 0
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   2,592 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage180
Depth180
Total Market Land$17,370
Appraised Value$17,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,240$17,370$67,610
2023$50,240$17,370$67,610
2022$50,240$17,370$67,610

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,240$17,370$67,610
2023$50,240$17,370$67,610
2022$50,240$17,370$67,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps