E/S OF MURRAY AVE BEING L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF MURRAY AVE BEING L
Tax ID #
05/ 20/ 302/ /
Acct#
05-004112
Owner
MORI ANTHONY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$128,410
Appraisal
$128,410
PID
8442
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,030$8,380$128,410
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,030$8,380$128,410

Owner of Record
OwnerMORI ANTHONY D ET UX
Co-Owner
Address104 MURRAY AVE
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$47,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0330/1186
Sale Date09/02/2005
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORI ANTHONY D ET UX$47,000 0330/11860909/02/2005
KAUFMAN GEORGE ET UX$35,000 0292/03689911/22/2003
JOHNSON SANFORD D$0 0146/0800 09/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $120,030
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
AGAAttached Garage 704 0
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
   4,144 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage60
Depth180
Total Market Land$8,380
Appraised Value$8,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,030$8,380$128,410
2023$120,030$8,380$128,410
2022$120,030$8,380$128,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,030$8,380$128,410
2023$120,030$8,380$128,410
2022$120,030$8,380$128,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps