S/W COR T 683 & SR 2019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR T 683 & SR 2019
Tax ID #
05/ 20/ 320/ /
Acct#
05-000739
Owner
SHIPLEY HOLLY L
Total Market Value
$81,340
Appraisal
$81,340
PID
8460
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,980$26,360$81,340
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,980$26,360$81,340

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIPLEY HOLLY L
Co-Owner
Address1744 SOUTH EIGHTY-EIGHT ROAD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0504/2542
Sale Date08/08/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIPLEY HOLLY L$70,000 0504/25420008/08/2017
CARMICHAELS GRANGE NO 1389$0 0524/0471 12/31/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,859
Replacement Cost: $182,601
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCTY LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:TC3C
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,859 2,859
   2,859 2,859

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage180
Depth182
Total Market Land$26,360
Appraised Value$26,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,980$26,360$81,340
2023$54,980$26,360$81,340
2022$54,980$26,360$81,340

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,980$26,360$81,340
2023$54,980$26,360$81,340
2022$54,980$26,360$81,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps