E/S MURRAY AVE LOT 43
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S MURRAY AVE LOT 43
Tax ID #
05/ 20/ 508/ /
Acct#
05-004646
Owner
CAPITONI GENO R ET UX
Total Market Value
$2,270
Appraisal
$2,270
PID
8465
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$960$1,310$2,270
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$960$1,310$2,270

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPITONI GENO R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address554 CEYLON RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$92,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0172/0350
Sale Date06/01/1997
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPITONI GENO R ET UX$92,000 0172/0350 06/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeRE3V
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage60
Depth180
Total Market Land$1,310
Appraised Value$1,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$9601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$960$1,310$2,270
2023$960$1,310$2,270