N/S GREENE ST E PT LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S GREENE ST E PT LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 21/ 103/ /
Acct#
05-001946
Owner
CHURCH LEE E ET UX
Total Market Value
$70,960
Appraisal
$70,960
PID
8481
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,910$8,050$70,960
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,910$8,050$70,960

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH LEE E ET UX
Co-Owner
Address683 S EIGHTY EIGHT ROAD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$158,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0450/3341
Sale Date05/04/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHURCH LEE E ET UX$158,000 0450/33410005/04/2012
BARNUM BRAD J ET UX$155,000 0384/0001 02/08/2008
ZABROSKI DEBRA F$140,000 0343/0815 04/11/2006
PENICH JONATHAN MICHAEL ET UX$130,000 0306/1066 07/23/2004
BUTTERMORE RICHARD A ET AL$90,000 0235/0342 05/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,028
Replacement Cost: $71,431
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
OVHOverhang 68 68
BGRBasement Garage 960 0
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   3,156 1,028

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage70
Depth144
Total Market Land$8,050
Appraised Value$8,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$1401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,910$8,050$70,960
2023$62,910$8,050$70,960
2022$62,910$8,050$70,960

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,910$8,050$70,960
2023$62,910$8,050$70,960
2022$62,910$8,050$70,960

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps