N/S CHERRY ST N 1/2 LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S CHERRY ST N 1/2 LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 21/ 345/ /
Acct#
05-002977
Owner
JOHNSTON FAMILY REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$83,460
Appraisal
$83,460
PID
8609
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,150$6,310$83,460
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,150$6,310$83,460

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSTON FAMILY REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
Address168 WALNUT STREET
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 587/2529
Sale Date08/29/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSTON FAMILY REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST$10 587/25290208/29/2025
JOHNSTON GREGORY W ET UX$47,850 0082/0730 09/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $79,376
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
OVHOverhang 68 68
BGRBasement Garage 378 0
FOPPorch, Open 280 0
PTOPatio 280 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 702 0
   2,812 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage50
Depth75
Total Market Land$6,310
Appraised Value$6,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$6001
SPL1POOL INGROUNDL 512.00 S.F.$5,1201
OTROTHERB 224.00 SF$3,3601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,150$6,310$83,460
2023$77,150$6,310$83,460
2022$77,150$6,310$83,460

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,150$6,310$83,460
2023$77,150$6,310$83,460
2022$77,150$6,310$83,460

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps