N/S T 676 LOT 186-187 JAM
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S T 676 LOT 186-187 JAM
Tax ID #
05/ 21/ 413/ /
Acct#
05-003742
Owner
STEVEN A MARCHITELLI
Total Market Value
$97,720
Appraisal
$97,720
PID
8642
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,520$12,200$97,720
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,520$12,200$97,720

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVEN A MARCHITELLI
Co-Owner
Address566 OLD WAYNESBURG RD

CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 518/1150
Sale Date09/14/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEVEN A MARCHITELLI$185,000 518/11500009/14/2018
POLICZ MATTHEW RONALD ET UX$0 0431/38450307/01/2010
POLICZ MATTHEW RONALD ET UX$0 0543/0301  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $101,111
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,930
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVHOverhang 76 76
BGRBasement Garage 1,056 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,056 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 220 0
STPStoop 12 0
   3,476 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage137
Depth130
Total Market Land$12,200
Appraised Value$12,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,520$12,200$97,720
2023$85,520$12,200$97,720
2022$85,520$12,200$97,720

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,520$12,200$97,720
2023$85,520$12,200$97,720
2022$85,520$12,200$97,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps